Past Masters

Past Masters of William de Warenne Lodge No. 6139
Years Surname Forenames Years Surname  Forenames
1945/46 Roberts George Duncan 1986/87 Haslam David Spedding
1946/47 Hancock William Edward 1987/88 Deen Alfred Thomas Eric
1947/48 Lyne Percy Arthur 1988/89 Dodd Peter James
1948/49 Slater Albert 1989/90 TBD TBD
1949/50 Johnson Charles Victor 1990/91 Blinch George William
1950/51 Gofton William Henry 1991/92 Smith Paul Graham
1951/52 Lambert John Charles William 1992/93 Fox Christopher Alan
1952/53 Price Ronald Charles 1993/94 Large Lawrence Herbert Tamerlane 
1953/54 Day Stanley Joseph 1994/95  Chopping  Brian Robert 
1954/55 Vugler Leslie John 1995/96   Brough Richard John 
1955/56 Dinnage Leonard William 1996/97  Short  Roy Frederick 
1956/57 Strudwick Pursey Starling 1997/98  TBD  TBD 
1957/58 Bunkle John Douglas 1998/99 Large Lawrence Herbert Tamerlane
1958/59 Crockford Arthur James 1999/00 Langran Graham
1959/60 Gwynne Guy Thomas Haydn 2000/01 Cornwell Geoffrey
1960/61 Mitchell Gerald Richard 2001/02 Gosling Paul Anthony
1961/62 Parker Laurence Sydney 2002/03 Gosling Paul Anthony
1962/63 Swaysland Charles Percival 2003/04 Gillham Bernard Jack
1963/64 Coomber Harold Arthur Hale 2004/05 Bond Mark Anthony Michael
1964/65 March Walter Charles 2005/06 Sumners Christopher Peter
1965/66 McLeavy Charles 2006/07 Parrott Terence John
1966/67 Witherington Edward Leslie 2007/08 Hunt Christopher Roy
1967/68 Morgan Ernest Walter 2008/09 Withall John Raymond
1968/69 O'Keefe William Richard 2009/10 Buck Norman Alexander D'Oyley
1969/70 Wiseman Denis Raymond 2010/11 Langran Graham
1970/71 Jeffrey Montague Gordon 2011/12 Large Lawrence Herbert Tamerlane
1971/72 Hill Richard John 2012/13
Pargeter
Ronald
1972/73 Sykes Reginald Maurice 2013/14
Brough
John Park
1973/74 James Thomas William 2014/15 Smith Paul Graham
1974/75 Allwright Charles 2015/16 White John David
1975/76 Stenning Norman James 2016/17 Naylor Herbert Barrington
1976/77 Holman Stanley George      
1977/78 Barnes Arthur Joseph William      
1978/79 Philips Edward        
1979/80 Brough John Park      
1980/81 Pargeter Ronald    


1981/82 Sharp Harry      
1982/83 Botting Ernest Walter      
1983/84 Hingley Harold James      
1984/85 Jones Roy Powell      
1985/86 Pollins Martin      
 

countercountercountercountercountercounter